Free Assesment Form

Aged Parents Visa( Subclass 804/103)

Aged Parents Visa( Subclass 804) Onshore

This Visa lets the older parents of Australian citizen, Permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen who have been living for 2+ years in Australia to stay with them and has got the long waiting period of 13+ years.

Requisites of the Visa:-

  • Applicant is parent of Australian citizen, Permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen who have been living for 2+ years in Australia.
  • You meet the age requirements of Men being 65 years and women varying on the basis of their date of birth.
  • You must have either at least half of the children living in Australia or have more children living in Australia than in any other country living lawfully in Australia for at least two years before the visa application is lodged.
  • You must have a sponsoring child who is either an Australian citizen, permanent resident or an eligible New Zealand citizen.
  • You must have good moral conduct and health.
  • You must not have any outstanding debts to Australian government or have arrangements to pay the debts.

Privileges of the Visa:-

  • Provides you right to live in Australia indefinitely.
  • Applicant can work in Australia during your stay.
  • Applicant can enrol in Medicare, Australia’s scheme for health-related care and expenses.
  • Allows you to apply citizenship if you meet certain requirements.
  • Allows you to move to and fro for five years starting from the day visa is granted.
  • You can sponsor your relatives for permanent residency.

       How much the visa costs:-

  • Aged Parent visa-3520$(Base Application Charge)
  • Additional Applicant Charge 18 and over-1760$
  • Additional Applicant Charge 18 and under-880$
  • Additional charges:-
  • Medical Examination:-To be paid directly to the doctor conducting medical examination
  • Police check:-To the corresponding authorities in the respective countries where you have lived for more than 6/12 months depending on the visa subclass
  • Certification/Translation of Docs-Depending on the certifying person and number of copies to be certified.

Aged Parents Visa( Subclass 103) off shore

This Visa lets the older parents of Australian citizen, Permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen who have been living for 2+ years in Australia to stay with them and has got the long waiting period of 13+ years.

Requisites of the Visa:-

  • You are outside Australia.
  • Applicant is parent of Australian citizen, Permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen who have been living for 2+ years in Australia.
  • You must have either at least half of the children living in Australia or have more children living in Australia than in any other country living lawfully in Australia for at least two years before the visa application is lodged.
  • You must have a sponsoring child who is either an Australian citizen, permanent resident or an eligible New Zealand citizen.
  • You must have good moral conduct and health.
  • You must not have any outstanding debts to Australian government or have arrangements to pay the debts.

Privileges of the Visa:-

  • Provides you right to live in Australia indefinitely.
  • Applicant can work in Australia during your stay.
  • Applicant can enrol in Medicare, Australia’s scheme for health-related care and expenses.
  • Allows you to apply citizenship if you meet certain requirements.
  • Allows you to move to and fro for five years starting from the day visa is granted.
  • You can sponsor your relatives for permanent residency.

How much the visa costs:-

  • Aged Parent visa-2370$(Base Application Charge)
  • Additional Applicant Charge 18 and over-1185$
  • Additional Applicant Charge 18 and under-595$
  • Additional charges:-
  • Medical Examination:-To be paid directly to the doctor conducting medical examination
  • Police check:-To the corresponding authorities in the respective countries where you have lived for more than 6/12 months depending on the visa subclass
  • Certification/Translation of Docs-Depending on the certifying person and number of copies to be certified.

If you seek documentation assistance for Australia PR Visa, you may contact Visas Avenue immigration expert on Toll Free Number- 78-18-000-777.  Alternatively, e-mail your queries to info@visasavenue.com.

Disclaimer: Visas Avenue does not deal in any type of job or job assistance services. Visas Avenue is not a job recruitment agent or job service provider. Visas Avenue does not offer consultancy on / overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.

Share on Facebook0Share on Google+0Share on LinkedIn0Tweet about this on TwitterPin on Pinterest0Share on Reddit0
Sidebar

Free Assessment Visa Assessment Form

    Please fill in the fields below .

  • SEND