Free Assesment Form

Temporary Retirement Category

Disclaimer – Visas Avenue does not provide any guidance or assistance on NZ Employment/Work Visa. This page is only for information purpose. Visas Avenue provide documentation assistance related to the different government programs.

If you are aged 66 years or more, you can invest 0.75 million NZ $ in New Zealand for a period of two years.

Eligibility:-

  • You must hold funds/assets equivalent to at least NZ$ .75 million, maintenance funds and/or assets of at least NZ$0.5 million and annual income of NZ$60,000 at the time of your application. 
  • Your assets must not be under mortgage, lien, charge and/or encumbrance (whether equitable or otherwise) or any other creditor claims.
  • The assets must be legally and ethically acquired.
  • Funds must be transferrable to New Zealand through the banking system, or a foreign exchange company that uses the banking system.
  • Funds/Assets must be solely or jointly owned by you and your partner.
  • You must retain your invested funds in acceptable investments for two years.

Fee:-

  1. Band A New Zealand (GST inclusive)-3200 NZ$.
  2. Band B Australia-3200 NZ$
  3. Band C Rest of the world-3200 NZ$.
Share on Facebook0Share on Google+0Share on LinkedIn0Tweet about this on TwitterPin on Pinterest0Share on Reddit0
Sidebar

Free Assessment Visa Assessment Form

    Please fill in the fields below .

  • SEND