Free Assesment Form

Canada Tourist Visa

Visit to Canada on a Tourist Visa

 

Canada is a magnificent country and a hotspot destination for worldwide tourists, workers, businessmen and students. The millions of visitors and immigrants travel Canada every year with their different goals, ambitions and future aspects. The diverse culture, favorable Government Policies, visionary leadership and ideal working, business and study environment suits the immigrants with different objectives and aspirations.

How it is to be in Canada?

Canada is among the most ideal countries to live, work, business and study, due to the following reasons:

  • Canada is an Advanced Nation with a strong economy,
  • Transparent Government policies
  • Mesmerizing locations and landscape beauty
  • Excellent Living standard of the People
  • Quality of Life
  • Has got tremendous outdoors, i.e. Hiking, Mountain Biking, Climbing, Kayaking, Canoeing, Skiing, and Snowshoeing Trails across Canada.

What are the Basic Requirements to Visit Canada on Tourist Visa?

If you have already planned to visit Canada, you must know the basic requirements to apply for a Tourist Visa:

  • Have a valid passport and other travel documents
  • Be in good health
  • Have good moral character.
  • Be able to convince the immigration officer that you have your family, property, assets, etc. that would serve as incentive to come back to your home country.
  • Be able to convince the immigration officer that you will leave the country before expires your visa.
  • Have sufficient funds to support yourself in Canada and the amount depends on how long you will stay in Canada and whether you will be staying with family, friends or any paid accommodation.

The Canadian Visitor Visa is the popular visa category among the aspirants of tourism or short term visit to Canada.

Find below the latest Visitor Visa fees based on the visit or entry type.

Fees $CAN
Visitor visa (including super visa) – per person        100
 Single or multiple entry temporary resident visa
Visitor visa – family (5 or more) 500
Single or multiple entry temporary resident visa
Extend your stay as a visitor – per person 100
Restore your status as a visitor 200
Visa fee not needed

 

Note: The visa fees given above is subject to change and revision periodically. Hence, for any clarification about the fees or to confirm the latest/updated visa fees, you may contact Visas Avenue immigration expert.

You may also require:

  • R.V. (Temporary Resident Visa) based on your citizenship
  • Medical examination
  • Letter of Invitation

Visas Avenue Expert Help Support Button

How to Apply for a Tourist Visa?

You can apply both the ways for a tourist visa in Canada, i.e. online or submit an application in person. Please fill up the free assessment form to take the first step for your Canada Tourist Visa.

Our Immigration Specialist shall review your application and subsequently will call you with appropriate advice and procedure details.

Sidebar

Free Assessment Visa Assessment Form

    Please fill in the fields below .

  • SEND