Free Assesment Form

Apply Canada Temporary Resident, Visitor TRV Visa

Disclaimer – This page is only for information purpose. Visas Avenue provide documentation assistance only for the key Canada immigration programs, i.e. Express Entry System, PNP, etc.

Why You Must Travel Canada: Canada is one of the most wonderful countries in the world that magnetizes millions of immigrants every year to this part of the world. Here are a few of its features that attract the immigrants and tourists every year:

button (2)

  • Canada is world’s second-largest country by total area and the fourth-largest country by land area.
  • It’s one of the advanced countries of the world and includes, among top ten in the world for the highest per capita income.
  • It has been ranked among the top countries in terms of Government Transparency.
  • Canada ranks top for its societal features, i.e. Civil Liberty, Quality of Life, Economic freedom etc.

Temporary Resident Visa (TRV) & Visitor Visa to Canada: If you wish to travel to Canada on a tourist, visitor, Student or Working Visa for a limited period of time, you must apply and get approval for Temporary Resident Visa to Canada or the visitor visa to Canada. TRV Visa to Canada is of two types, i.e. Single Entry Visa & Multiple Entry Visa.

Single Entry Visa: With Single Entry Visa, you can enter Canada only one time. Once you travel outside Canada, except your journey to America or St. Pierre and Miquelon, you would require the new Visa again to re-enter Canada. Generally, Tourists or Individuals on Business Trip apply for this type of Visa.

Multiple Entry Visa: With Multiple Entry Visa, you can visit and re-visit again after leaving Canada for six months at a time. This Visa is valid up to 10 years or one month before your passport expires, whichever is earlier.

However, starting on February 6, 2014 (00:01 EST), all visa applicants will automatically be considered for a multiple entry visa. The visa officer reviewing your application may be able to give you this type of visa even if you applied for a single entry visa.

Eligibility Conditions for TRV Visa Visitors/Tourists

  • You must possess valid travel documents, i.e. valid Passport & Visa
  • You must be in Good Health.
  • Must convince Immigration Officer that you have ties to fly back to home country.
  • Also need to convince Immigration Officer that you will leave Canada after the end of your visit.
  • Must have enough money to stay for the said period (Depends on your contacts and prior accommodation arrangements etc.)

button (1)

Apart from above, you would also require:

  1. Medical Exam
  2. Letter of Invitation from someone who already lives in Canada.

Inadmissibility Reasons

There are several reasons that declare a person inadmissible to come to Canada.

  • Involvement or connection with any criminal activity
  • Human rights violations
  • You can also be prohibited for security, health or financial reasons.

Many such small, however, critical regulations are there, which may lead to rejection of your Visa Application. Contact the Immigration Experts at Visas Avenue today and let us make your immigration procedure, hassle-free, smooth and seamless.

If you seek documentation assistance for Canada or Australia PR Visa, you may contact Visas Avenue immigration expert on Toll Free Number- 78-18-000-777.  Alternatively, e-mail your queries to info@visasavenue.com.

Share on Facebook0Share on Google+0Share on LinkedIn0Tweet about this on TwitterPin on Pinterest0Share on Reddit0
Sidebar

Free Assessment Visa Assessment Form

    Please fill in the fields below .

  • SEND