Free Assesment Form

State/Territory Sponsored Investor visa (subclass 893)

This is a permanent Visa for the individuals who are sponsored by a state or territory authority and have held a designated investment in Australia for four years.

Requisites of the Visa:-

  • If you are holder of a State/Territory Sponsored Investor (Provisional) visa (subclass 165)
  • You have lived for at least two years out of four immediately before lodging the visa application.
  • You have genuine commitment to maintain investment in Australia.
  • You along with your partner has not been involved in any illegal business activities ever.
  • You along with your partner hold good moral and health conduct.
  • You meet all the conditions of provisional business visa.
  • have held continuously for at least 4 years, in your name or your partner’s name, your designated investment of at least AUD750 000 made for the purpose of being granted a State/Territory Sponsored Investor (Provisional) visa (subclass 165)
  • You must not have any outstanding debts to Australian Government or must have arranged to pay the same if any.

  Privileges of the Visa;-

  • Provides you right to live in Australia indefinitely.
  • Applicant can work in Australia during your stay.
  • Applicant can enrol in Medicare, Australia’s scheme for health-related care and expenses.
  • Allows you to apply citizenship if you meet certain requirements.
  • Allows you to move to and fro for five years starting from the day visa is granted.
  • You can sponsor your relatives for permanent residency.

    How much the visa costs:-

  • The State/Territory Sponsored Investor visa (subclass 893) visa-2180$(Base Application Charge)
  • Additional Applicant Charge 18 and over-1090$
  • Additional Applicant Charge 18 and under-545$

Additional charges:-

  • Medical Examination:-To be paid directly to the doctor conducting medical examination
  • Police check:-To the corresponding authorities in the respective countries where you have lived for more than 6/12 months depending on the visa subclass
  • Certification/Translation of Docs-Depending on the certifying person and number of copies to be certified.

If you seek documentation assistance for Australia PR Visa, you may contact Visas Avenue immigration expert on Toll Free Number- 78-18-000-777.  Alternatively, e-mail your queries to info@visasavenue.com.

Disclaimer: Visas Avenue does not deal in any type of job or job assistance services. Visas Avenue is not a job recruitment agent or job service provider. Visas Avenue does not offer consultancy on / overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.

Share on Facebook0Share on Google+0Share on LinkedIn0Tweet about this on TwitterPin on Pinterest0Share on Reddit0
Sidebar

Free Assessment Visa Assessment Form

    Please fill in the fields below .

  • SEND