Free Assesment Form

Tourism and visiting friends

General Visitor

This visa allows the individuals who are outside the European Economic Area (EEA) and Switzerland to visit UK generally.

Eligibility:-

  • You are above 18 years of age.
  • You intend to visit UK for no more than 6 months.
  • You intend to leave UK once the visa gets expire or going to get expired.
  • You must have sufficient funds to support yourself and accompanying members.
  • You are not in transit to a country outside the ‘Common Travel Area.
  • You must show that you will not get involved into activities such as live in the UK for extended periods through frequent or successive visits, take paid or unpaid employment, produce goods or provide services, including the selling of goods or services directly to members of the public, study, marry or register a civil partnership, or give notice of marriage or civil partnership, carry out the activities of a business visitor, a sports visitor or an entertainer visitor; or receive private medical treatment.

Child visitor

This visa allows the children who are outside the European Economic Area (EEA) and Switzerland to visit UK.

Eligibility:-

  • You are below 18 years of age.
  • You intend to visit UK for no more than 6 months.
  • You intend to leave UK once the visa gets expire or going to get expired.
  • You must have sufficient funds to support yourself and accompanying members.
  • You are not in transit to a country outside the ‘Common Travel Area.
  • You must have suitable arrangements made for your reception and care in UK as per the guidelines set by the government.
  • You have at least one of your parent in your home country to take care of you and provide consent that the arrangements have been made for you in UK.
  • You must show that you will not get involved into activities such as live in the UK for extended periods through frequent or successive visits, take paid or unpaid employment, produce goods or provide services, including the selling of goods or services directly to members of the public, study, marry or register a civil partnership, or give notice of marriage or civil partnership, carry out the activities of a business visitor, a sports visitor or an entertainer visitor; or receive private medical treatment.

You can take any short term course on this visa if it is being offered by a licensed sponsor under Tier 4 of the points-based system; or accredited by an accreditation body which has been approved by the UK Border Agency.

ADS Visitor

If you want to come to the UK from China as part of a group of tourists for 30 days or less, you can apply as a visitor under the ADS agreement.

Eligibility:-

  • You must hold the nationality of republic of China.
  • You intend to UK for not more than 30 days.
  • intend to enter, leave and travel within the UK as a member of a tourist group of 5 or more people under the ADS Memorandum of Understanding;
  • You intend to leave UK once the visa gets expire or going to get expired.
  • You must have sufficient funds to support yourself and accompanying members.
  • You are not in transit to a country outside the ‘Common Travel Area.
  • You must show that you will not get involved into activities such as live in the UK for extended periods through frequent or successive visits, take paid or unpaid employment, produce goods or provide services, including the selling of goods or services directly to members of the public, study, marry or register a civil partnership, or give notice of marriage or civil partnership, carry out the activities of a business visitor, a sports visitor or an entertainer visitor; or receive private medical treatment.

We at Visas Avenue provides you invaluable advice on all your visa needs and difficulties to make the migration journey pleasurable. We specialize in providing advice and services for more than 40 countries of the world. For UK visas our immigration specialists not only guide you for the document preparation giving weightage to every minute details related to your case but also prepare you for the visa interview process to achieve the successful outcome.

Share on Facebook0Share on Google+0Share on LinkedIn0Tweet about this on TwitterPin on Pinterest0Share on Reddit0
Sidebar

Free Assessment Visa Assessment Form

    Please fill in the fields below .

  • SEND