Free Assesment Form

Germany Job Seeker Visa

Note – Visas Avenue does not provide any advice, assistance or support for obtaining job offer from Germany. Visas Avenue only provides documentation assistance for different visa categories.

Germany Job Seeker Visa is a long term residence permit that allows you to stay in Germany for six months and look for work on your own. Through this visa, Germany intends to attract highly educated skilled immigrants who are able to meet the requirements of country’s skills shortage. The job seeker visa is valid for a period of 6 months. If an applicant has been successful in finding a work within this period, he/she can convert the Job Seeker visa into a long-term residence permit.

Germany – A wonderful Destination for Immigrants

Vibrant large cities, fairy-tale castles and villages, breath-taking nature from the North Sea to the Alps: Germany is a country with a thousand faces! Germany is the economic engine of Europe and it is one of the richest and safest countries of the world. Its educational system is free and highly competitive

Highly skilled workers (particularly the STEM graduates) are in great demand in Germany because of the demographic shift. In Germany, you have the opportunity to discover new professional perspectives and to develop yourself freely in your professional and private life.

Key Benefits of Germany Job Seeker Visa

Here are the key benefit of this popular Germany visa:

  • The job seeker visa allows you to stay in Germany and look out for suitable work for yourself
  • After getting a long term work opportunity, you can apply for residence permit
  • On completion 5 years on residence permit, you can apply for permanent residency in Germany


If you have any question related to Germany Job Seeker Visa you can ask here




Am I eligible for Germany Job Seeker Visa



Eligibility Requirements

  • Applicant must be a holder of Bachelor Degree or Master’s Degree from German Universities or foreign degrees equivalent to German Degrees.
  • Applicant must have minimum of five years’ experience related to the field of studies.
  • Applicant must show the proofs of sufficient funds to support his/her stay in Germany.
  • Applicant must have travel or medical insurance to cover the entire period of the stay until residence permit is granted.
  • Applicant is required to show Minimum 3.5 lakhs in liquid cash

Visas Avenue provides vital documentation assistance for Germany Job Seeker Visa

Visas Avenue being the foremost Immigration Documentation Consultancy Service in India, provides you crucial documentation assistance to apply Germany Job Seeker Visa. The qualified immigration experts here provide you the stage wise document checklist along with the document samples for your reference.

The experts at Visas Avenue also assist you with the essential inputs wherever necessary to ensure that you prepare an error free documents file, and subsequently, submit the application well within the time.

Click here to view the complete list of documents required for Germany Jo Seeker Visa

Hence, if you wish to apply Germany Job Seeker Visa, you may contact Visas Avenue for inclusive documentation assistance. You may call the Visas Avenue immigration expert at Toll Free Number- 78-18-000-777. Alternatively, e-mail your queries to e-mail id-


button (1)




DISCLAIMER: Visas Avenue is primarily an immigration advisory company that offer consultation for world wide immigration options. Visas Avenue is not associated with any government authority or department of immigration and we don’t deal in any type of job or job assistance services.

Share on Facebook16Share on Google+0Share on LinkedIn0Tweet about this on TwitterPin on Pinterest0Share on Reddit0

Free Assessment Visa Assessment Form

    Please fill in the fields below .

  • SEND