Free Assesment Form

Australia Points Calculator for Skilled Migration Visa

Australian Skilled Visas

Which of the following subclasses are you applying for?

Skilled Work Regional 491 visa (Provisional) - requires sponsorship by a relative living in a regional area or a state or territory government. For further details see the 491 visa page
Skilled Nominated 190 visa (permanent) - allows skilled workers who are nominated by an Australian state or territory government live and work in Australia as a permanent resident. Your occupation must be on the 190 visa list
Skilled Independent 189 visa (permanent) - skilled workers who are not sponsored by an employer or family member or nominated by a state or territory government.- Your occupation must be on the 189 visa list
Score: 0

Select the age group you belong to

Score: Not Met

English Language Ability

How would you rate your English language Proficiency Level?

Competent English:
  1. Passport from UK, USA, Ireland, Canada or NZ; or
  2. IELTS: 6+ in each component; or
  3. PTE Academic: 50+ in each component; or
  4. Cambridge (CAE): 169+ in each component; or
  5. TOEFL iBT: 12 in Listening, 13 Reading, 21 Writing, 18 Speaking
Proficient English:
  1. IELTS: 7+ in each component; or
  2. OET: B pass in each component; or
  3. PTE Academic: 65+ in each component; or
  4. Cambridge (CAE): 185+ in each component; or
  5. TOEFL iBT: 24 in Listening, 24 Reading, 27 Writing, 23 Speaking
Superior English:
  1. IELTS: 8+ in each component; or
  2. OET: A pass in each component; or
  3. PTE Academic: 79+ in each component; or
  4. Cambridge (CAE): 200+ in each component; or
  5. TOEFL iBT: 28 in Listening, 29 Reading, 30 Writing, 26 Speaking
Below the competent English
Score: Not Met

Australian Educational Qualification

Do you meet the criteria for the award of diploma, advanced diploma, degree, or trade qualification(s), which took minimum 2 years of full-time study at an Australian educational intuition (taught in English) and which is related to the occupation you have nominated from relevant Skilled Occupation List?

Yes : Diploma, Advanced Diploma, Degree, or trade qualification(s) taking minimum two years of full-time study at an Australian Educational Institution.
No
Score : 0

Qualifications

What is your highest/top Qualification?

20 : Valid and recognized PhD (Doctorate)
15 : Valid and recognized Bachelor degree or higher
10 : Valid and recognized Trade Qualification including
  1. Diploma or Trade Certificate acquired at an Australian educational institution
  2. Other award or educational qualification recognized by the relevant skills assessing authority
0 : No Valid/ recognized Qualifications
Score: 0

Work Experience

With regards to your foreign work experience, in the last ten years, till what duration you have worked in the occupation you have nominated or related skilled occupation (In case you have a "skilled date" in your skills assessment, work experience before the same, would not count for points):

8 Years or more
5 Years or more
3 Years or more
Less than 3 years
Score: 0

Australian Work Experience

Regarding your work experience in Australia, in the last ten years, for what duration you have worked in occupation you have nominated or any related skilled occupation (In case you have a "skilled date" in your skills assessment, work experience before the same, would not count for points):

8 Years or more
5 Years or more
3 Years or more
1 Year or more
Less than one year
Score: 0

Partner Skill Qualifications

Check only ONE box that applies to you

My partner has a skills assessment in an occupation on the applicable list and has competent English.
My partner has competent English ability (IELTS 6 or equivalent)
My partner does not have a skills assessment and cannot get competent English
I am single
Score: 0

Designated Language

Do any of the following apply to you?

Have you been accredited at the paraprofessional level or above, certified at the certified provisional level or above, or have a community language credential for interpreting or translating by the National Accreditation Authority for Translators and Interpreters
None of the above
Score: 0
 
Name * :
Email * :
Country * :
Contact No *:
 
Australia's point based system can be too technical for your interpretation or understanding.In case you wish to have detailed and customized analysis of your case kindly submit your details for our immigration specialists to contact.
 
Call Now Button