Free Assesment Form

Australia Points Calculator for Skilled Migration Visa

Australian Skilled Visas

Which of the below skilled visas you are applying?

Skilled Independent Subclass 189 - It's a non-Sponsored Visa so you don't need a sponsor for it. However, your occupation must be listed in latest Skilled Occupations List. For further details, check the Subclass 189 Visa page.
Skilled Nominated Subclass 190 - To apply for this visa you need nomination from a State or Territory Government Agency. Moreover, your occupation must be listed on the Consolidated Sponsored Occupations List (CSOL). For further information, visit the Subclas190 Visa page.
Skilled Regional (Provisional) Subclass 489 - To apply for this visa, you must have a sponsorship from an eligible relative living in a designated area or a state or territory government agency in Australia. For further details visit the Subclass 489 page.
Score: 0

Select the age group you belong to

Score: Not Met

English Language Ability

How would you rate your English language Proficiency Level?

Competent English:
  1. Passport from UK, USA, Ireland, Canada or NZ; or
  2. IELTS: 6+ in each component; or
  3. PTE Academic: 50+ in each component; or
  4. Cambridge (CAE): 169+ in each component; or
  5. TOEFL iBT: 12 in Listening, 13 Reading, 21 Writing, 18 Speaking
Proficient English:
  1. IELTS: 7+ in each component; or
  2. OET: B pass in each component; or
  3. PTE Academic: 65+ in each component; or
  4. Cambridge (CAE): 185+ in each component; or
  5. TOEFL iBT: 24 in Listening, 24 Reading, 27 Writing, 23 Speaking
Superior English:
  1. IELTS: 8+ in each component; or
  2. OET: A pass in each component; or
  3. PTE Academic: 79+ in each component; or
  4. Cambridge (CAE): 200+ in each component; or
  5. TOEFL iBT: 28 in Listening, 29 Reading, 30 Writing, 26 Speaking
Below the competent English
Score: Not Met

Australian Educational Qualification

Do you meet the criteria for the award of diploma, advanced diploma, degree, or trade qualification(s), which took minimum 2 years of full-time study at an Australian educational intuition (taught in English) and which is related to the occupation you have nominated from relevant Skilled Occupation List?

Yes : Diploma, Advanced Diploma, Degree, or trade qualification(s) taking minimum two years of full-time study at an Australian Educational Institution.
No
Score : 0

Qualifications

What is your highest/top Qualification?

20 : Valid and recognized PhD (Doctorate)
15 : Valid and recognized Bachelor degree or higher
10 : Valid and recognized Trade Qualification including
  1. Diploma or Trade Certificate acquired at an Australian educational institution
  2. Other award or educational qualification recognized by the relevant skills assessing authority
0 : No Valid/ recognized Qualifications
Score: 0

Work Experience

With regards to your foreign work experience, in the last ten years, till what duration you have worked in the occupation you have nominated or related skilled occupation (In case you have a "skilled date" in your skills assessment, work experience before the same, would not count for points):

8 Years or more
5 Years or more
3 Years or more
Less than 3 years
Score: 0

Australian Work Experience

Regarding your work experience in Australia, in the last ten years, for what duration you have worked in occupation you have nominated or any related skilled occupation (In case you have a "skilled date" in your skills assessment, work experience before the same, would not count for points):

8 Years or more
5 Years or more
3 Years or more
1 Year or more
Less than one year
Score: 0

Partner Skill Qualifications

Check any of the boxes below that describe/speaks about your partner or spouse

My partner is aged below 50
My partner has competent English skills
My partner can pass skills assessment in an occupation (for my skilled visa) on the relevant Skilled Occupations List.
Score: 0

Designated Language

Do any of the following apply to you?

I am certified as a Para-professional interpreter or translator (level 2) by the National Accreditation Authority (NAA) for Translators and Interpreters
None of the above
Score: 0
 
Name * :
Email * :
Country * :
Contact No *:
 
Australia's point based system can be too technical for your interpretation or understanding.In case you wish to have detailed and customized analysis of your case kindly submit your details for our immigration specialists to contact.