Free Assesment Form

Entrepreneur Visa

Disclaimer – Visas Avenue does not provide any guidance or assistance on NZ Employment/Work Visa. This page is only for information purpose. Visas Avenue provide documentation assistance related to the different government programs.

If you have actively participated in your business during your long term business visa and contributing towards the economy of the country you can apply your residence in New Zealand under Entrepreneur Category or Entrepreneur plus Category.
Entrepreneur Category:-If you have successfully invested or bought a business in New Zealand and have been involved in the same for preceding two years, you can apply for Entrepreneur Category. Also your business must have contributed towards the economy of New Zealand.

Eligibility:-

  • You must hold good moral conduct and health.
  • You must meet English level requirement demonstrated by 4 bands in IELTS or any other approved means.
  • You must hold Long Term Business Visa.
  • You must be self-employed in New Zealand for at least two years.
  • Minimum of two years and maximum of three years after obtaining approval under Long Term Business Work Instructions

Fee:-

  • 1. Band A New Zealand (GST inclusive)-3200 NZ$.
  • 2. Band B Australia-3200 NZ$
  • 3. Band C Rest of the world-3200 NZ$.

Entrepreneur plus Category-:-If you have successfully invested or bought a business in New Zealand and have been involved in the same for preceding two years, you can apply for residence more quickly under this category.

Eligibility:-

  • You must hold good moral conduct and health.
  • You must hold Long Term Business Visa.
  • You must have invested at least NZ$0.5 million into your established business (these funds cannot include working capital, passive or speculative investments, or investment in items for personal use), and
  • You must have created at least three full time job opportunities for New Zealand citizens or residents.
  • Your business must comply with New Zealand commercial and immigration law.
  • you or any of your family members must have not applied for or been granted social welfare benefits in New Zealand.
  • You must meet English level requirement demonstrated by 4 bands in IELTS or any other approved means.

Fee:-

  • 1. Band A New Zealand (GST inclusive)-3200 NZ$.
  • 2. Band B Australia-3200 NZ$
  • 3. Band C Rest of the world-3200 NZ$.
Share on Facebook0Share on Google+0Share on LinkedIn0Tweet about this on TwitterPin on Pinterest0Share on Reddit0
Sidebar

Free Assessment Visa Assessment Form

    Please fill in the fields below .

  • SEND