Free Assesment Form

Canada Working Holiday Visa

Canada Working Holiday Visa offers a great opportunity to the young individuals to get the valuable experience in Canada while being on a short term holiday. The individuals between ages 18-30 and 18-35 are eligible for this visa, based on their nationality. This exceptional holiday visa also allows you to work in Canada to support you holidays in the beautiful maple leaf country.

The Working Holiday program is offered by the Canadian government through International Experience Canada (IEC) Visa. However, working holiday program is meant for the countries having an agreement with Canada to enhance the exchange of culture and heritage among the countries with different cultural aspects, lifestyle, and identity.  The program is specially aimed to provide the youth an exposure and experience in different countries.

You may apply for this visa if you are a citizen of one among the following countries

  • Australia
  • New Zealand
  • Germany
  • United Kingdom
  • Hong Kong
  • Denmark
  • Austria
  • Belgium
  • Chile
  • Czech Republic
  • Greece
  • Costa Rica
  • Croatia
  • Latvia
  • Estonia
  • France
  • Ireland
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Korea
  • Mexico
  • Netherlands
  • Norway
  • Poland
  • Taiwan
  • Lithuania
  • Sweden
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • Ukraine
  • Spain
  • Switzerland

Disclaimer – Visas Avenue does not offer consultancy on / overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.

Eligibility Requirement for Canadian Working Holiday Visa

To apply for Canadian working visa, as an applicant you,

  • Must be a citizen of the countries (refer the list above), which have bilateral youth mobility agreement with Canada.
  • Must be outside Canada when submitting an application for the visa upon the grant.
  • Must be between 18-30 or 18-35 (based on the nationality) years of age when submitting the application for visa
  • Need to submit application not more than 12 months before the visit
  • Pay the Required fees for the visa
  • Must not be accompanied by any dependent.
  • Should have a round trip air ticket or funds to purchase the same before the departure
  • Require meeting the health and character parameters.
  • Need to have enough funds (at least 2500 CAD$) to support your stay in the beginning
  • Need to have enough health insurance cover for your period of stay in Canada.

As an applicant, if you meet the criteria above, you can apply for the Working Holiday Visa in Canada.

Key Benefits of Working Holiday Visa

The key benefits of the Canadian Working Holiday Visa are as follows:

  • As a Working Holiday Visa holder, you can live in Canada for up to 1 year or 2 years based on your Nationality
  • You are also allowed to work in Canada legally.
  • This visa provides you a great opportunity to explore the culture and lifestyle of Canada.
  • You may get the valuable work experience in Canada, which helps a great deal if you plan to stay in permanently later.

Get Valuable Assistance to Apply for Canada Working Holiday Visa

Visas Avenue is a registered Canadian Visa and Immigration Consultancy Firm, which provides valuable support and assistance to apply for the Working Holiday visa in Canada. Visas Avenue is not associated with any government body, hence, it charges a reasonable fee for offering the vital services and assistance to help you apply for this visa. Visas Avenue helps you in following all the key procedural aspects so that the whole process becomes absolutely smooth and hassle free for you.

If you are interested in working holiday visa process assistance you may drop an email at info@visasavenue.com.

Alternatively, you may send a chat message to our immigration expert at our Skype Idvisas.avenue or visas.avenue1<>

Share on Facebook2Share on Google+0Share on LinkedIn0Tweet about this on TwitterPin on Pinterest0Share on Reddit0
Sidebar

Free Assessment Visa Assessment Form

    Please fill in the fields below .

  • SEND