Free Assesment Form

How to apply Saskatchewan PNP without job offer in 2018?

Saskatchewan is a premier province in Canada which invite and accept skilled and talented immigrant through its popular PNP, i.e. Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program (SINP).

There are two main categories under SINP that provides the pathway for Canadian permanent residency without job offer requirement, i.e. SINP- Occupation in Demand Sub-category and SINP- Express Entry subcategory.

  • SINP- Occupation In-Demand sub-category

The occupation in demand sub category is for those applicants who have got the skills and experience that matches any of the in demand occupations of Saskatchewan province. To apply for this category of SINP, candidates must explore the SINP in demand Occupation list and nominate the occupation matching their skills and experience.

Click here to view the Complete SINP in Demand Occupation List 2018

  • SINP- Express Entry Subcategory

To apply in this key stream of Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program (SINP) you need to have a profile registered in Express Entry System and also require meeting the basic parameters of the SINP-EE Subcategory.

Hence, first register a profile in Express Entry System under FSW category. Also, need to choose the option of Interested in Immigration to Saskatchewan or ‘All Provinces and Territories’ while creating a profile in express entry system.

Eligibility Criteria for both SINP-Express Entry & Occupation in Demand subcategory

To be eligible to apply in SINP- Express Entry sub-category, an applicant:

  • Require scoring at least 60 points out of 100 on the SINP point assessment grid
  • Must have a evidence of legal status, if presently residing in Canada;
  • Need to have an Express Entry Profile Number and Job Seeker Validation Code (for express entry stream applicants)
  • Need to provide language test results from an authorized testing agency in accordance with the language level declared in the Express Entry profile, i.e. minimum CLB 7 (for occupation in demand category -minimum CLB 4)
  • Must have completed minimum 1 year of post-secondary education or training equivalent to the Canadian education system, and must have resulted in a degree, diploma, or certificate;
  • Require having minimum level of work experience related to their field of education or training in a highly skilled occupation (NOC 0, A, or B), which is in-demand in Saskatchewan
  • Must have minimum one of the following in the field of education or training occupation:
  • 1 year work experience in the past 10 years in a skilled profession (non-trades);
  • 2 years’ work experience in a skilled trade in the past five years; or
  • 12 months work experience in Canada in the past three years (trades and non-trades).
  • Must acquire evidence of eligibility for Saskatchewan licensure if their profession is regulated in Saskatchewan and requires compulsory certification or licensing; and
  • Need to have an evidence of sufficient settlement funds along with a settlement plan

Click here to know about Documents requirement and processing time of SINP

Hence, you may choose to apply in any of the above two SINP subcategories to obtain nomination for permanent residency in Canada.

Get inclusive assistance and support from Expert to apply

If you need advice or assistance to apply in any of above mentioned categories of SINP, you may contact certified Canada immigration expert at Visas Avenue Immigration.

You may call VA immigration expert on Toll Free Number- 78-18-000-777. Alternatively, e-mail your queries to Visas Avenue e-mail id- info@visasavenue.com.

Summary
Review Date
Reviewed Item
If you need advice or assistance to apply Saskatchewan PNP without job offer in 2018, contact certified Canada immigration expert at Visas Avenue Immigration.
Author Rating
51star1star1star1star1star
Share on Facebook0Share on Google+0Share on LinkedIn0Tweet about this on TwitterPin on Pinterest0Share on Reddit0
Sidebar

Free Assessment Visa Assessment Form

    Please fill in the fields below .

  • SEND