Free Assesment Form

Canada Visa Application

Canada has always been a favorite country for the individuals interested in migrating abroad to Tourism, work, study, business and to get settled on permanent basis. Canada’s world class cities, ideal work environment, high employment rate, social security benefits, Transparent Government policies always attract millions of immigrants to this country every year. Canada also has one of the finest immigration systems in the world, which not only facilitates the migrants, but also takes care of its skill shortage occupation issues.

 Visas Avenue Eligibility Enquiry Button

How to file Canada visa application?

If you are interested in Canada Immigration, you would require following the immigration process based on your Visa Type and Visa Category. If you are applying from outside Canada and want to come here on temporary basis, you may follow choose any of the below Visa application process as per your Visa Type, i.e. Work, Study, Visit, or Super Visa etc. You will have the option to apply online as well as on paper. Below are the stepwise procedures for applying online or through paper for Canadian Work, Study, Visitor, or Super visa applications.

Procedure for Canada work visa application

If you are interested to work in Canada on temporary basis, you can apply for a work permit online. However, you must gather your documents first, with regards to your qualification, work experience etc. Also you need to be aware about the category of visa you are applying. Before you get ready for applying online for a work permit you need to:

  • Visit CIC Website and create MyCIC Account (http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/my_application/apply_online.asp?d=1&q=n)
  • Have a scanner or camera around so that you can scan and create electronic copies of your documents, as you would require uploading the same while applying online.
  • Have a valid credit card for the payment of application fee etc.

To know whether you are eligible to apply or not under this category, you can contact Immigration Expert at Visas Avenue or alternatively, you can fill the free assessment form on the Visas Avenue website, so that the Immigration Specialist at Visas Avenue can assess your profile and contact you with relevant updates and information.

Apply with paper Documents

You can also apply on paper documents once you have read and understood the relevant guidelines and instructions. You may refer to CIC website for instruction guide to find all the details regarding applying on paper.

Procedure for Visitor Visa Application

If you interested in visiting Canada as a tourist for limited period, you would require lodging a Visitor visa application. To apply for a visitor visa online you need to have:

  • Visit CIC Website and create MyCIC Account (http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/my_application/apply_online.asp?d=1&q=n)
  • Have a scanner or camera around so that you can scan and create electronic copies of your documents, as you would require uploading the same while applying online.
  • Have a valid credit card for the payment of application fee etc.

To know whether you are eligible to apply or not under this category, you can contact Immigration Expert at Visas Avenue or alternatively, you can fill the free assessment form on the Visas Avenue website, so that the Immigration Specialist at Visas Avenue can assess your profile and contact you with relevant updates and information.

Apply with paper Documents

You can also apply on paper documents once you have read and understood the relevant guidelines and instructions. You may refer to CIC website for instruction guide to find all the details regarding applying on paper.

Procedure for Canada super visa application

The Canadian Super visa for the Parent and Grandparent is a temporary resident permit that allows them to stay in Canada for up to 2 years on a single entry visit. It is generally valid for up to period of 10 years.

To apply for the Canada super visa, you require to:

  • be the parent or grandparent of a Canadian citizen or a permanent resident of Canada,
  • be permitted to enter Canada and
  • Fulfill a few other conditions.

However, the depended cannot be included in this Visa Type. Only your spouse or common-law partner can travel with you under this visa type. The Visa Officer may enquire you about certain things while you apply visa under this category. The Visa Officer would make certain that you are a genuine applicant and would leave the country after your term is over.

You may also have to prove that your child or grandchild fulfill minimum income threshold, shall give you financial support. The medical exam, biometrics detail and medical exam would be the other formalities you may have to go through while applying for a Canadian super visa.

Apply online for Super Visa

To apply for a super visa online you need to have:

  • Visit CIC Website and create MyCIC Account (http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/my_application/apply_online.asp?d=1&q=n)
  • Have a scanner or camera around so that you can scan and create electronic copies of your documents, as you would require uploading the same while applying online.
  • Have a valid credit card for the payment of application fee etc.

To know whether you are eligible to apply or not under this category, you can contact Immigration Expert at Visas Avenue or alternatively, you can fill the free assessment form on the Visas Avenue website, so that the Immigration Specialist at Visas Avenue can assess your profile and contact you with relevant updates and information.

Apply on paper documents

You can also apply on paper documents once you have read and understood the relevant guidelines and instructions. You may refer to CIC website for instruction guide to find all the details regarding applying on paper.

Share on Facebook0Share on Google+0Share on LinkedIn0Tweet about this on TwitterPin on Pinterest0Share on Reddit0
Sidebar

Free Assessment Visa Assessment Form

    Please fill in the fields below .

  • SEND