Free Assesment Form

Investor Retirement(Subclass 405)

This is a temporary Visa which has been designed for the self-funded retirees who do not have any dependents and want to spend their retirement years in Australia.

 

 button1

Requisites of the Visa:-

  • You are at least 55 years of age.
  • You do not have any dependents.
  • You must be sponsored by an Australian state or territory government agency (other than the Australian Capital Territory).
  • You must have assets (or if you have a partner, your combined assets) valued at least AUD750 000 which are legally owned, lawfully acquired and easily be transferred to Australia (For regional Australia at least AUD500 000.)
  • You (or combined with your partner) must have access to a minimum net income of AUD65 000 per year (For regional Australia at least AUD50000.)
  • You must have made a designated investment of at least AUD750 000 in your name (or in the names of you and your partner), in the state or territory in which you have been sponsored
  • You must have complete health insurance for the entire period of your visa which is fully comprehensive and provide coverage at least equivalent to Medicare and pharmaceuticals.
  • You must have good health and moral conduct.
  • You must not have any outstanding debts to Australian government and should have arranged to pay the same if any.

Privileges of the Visa:-

  • Allows you to work in Australia for up to 40 hours per fortnight
  • Allows you to travel to and remain in Australia for four years from the date the visa is granted – after that time you will need another visa
  • You can have your partner (who has also been granted this visa) accompany you to Australia.

How much the visa costs:-

  • Investor Retirement (Subclass 405) visa-325$(Base Application Charge)
  • Additional Applicant Charge 18 and over-165$
  • Additional Applicant Charge 18 and under-80$

Additional charges:-

  • Medical Examination:-To be paid directly to the doctor conducting medical examination
  • Police check:-To the corresponding authorities in the respective countries where you have lived for more than 6/12 months depending on the visa subclass
  • Certification/Translation of Docs-Depending on the certifying person and number of copies to be certified.

If you seek documentation assistance for Australia PR Visa, you may contact Visas Avenue immigration expert on Toll Free Number- 78-18-000-777.  Alternatively, e-mail your queries to info@visasavenue.com.

Disclaimer: Visas Avenue does not deal in any type of job or job assistance services. Visas Avenue is not a job recruitment agent or job service provider. Visas Avenue does not offer consultancy on / overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.

Share on Facebook0Share on Google+0Share on LinkedIn0Tweet about this on TwitterPin on Pinterest0Share on Reddit0
Sidebar

Free Assessment Visa Assessment Form

    Please fill in the fields below .

  • SEND